Friday, March 21, 2008

Random


This is A minor's 1st random post :P

video
How Jeremy Misused His Jumping Ability


We found this picture pinned at the board in our campus and it's not even Erwin!!! Mischief!
Erwin's Evil Twin Or Good Twin?


Uplifting Audition

This Is A Pose

This happen live in a Mamak shop:
video
Notice the nice stars created by toothpicks

This Is A Toilet

The girl From Seremban
video
She also appears as an easter egg in the
September 2007 post:"The Story So Far"




A lost Makcik's interview, exclusively in Aminorstudio.blogspot.com

video


-A minor Crew

Sunday, March 16, 2008

Mom:You Can Go To Casino Now.

(featuring:Kamarul)
The 11th March 2008,a Tuesday was an auspicious day especially to one of the the A minor Crew member:

Training and development class:
Jeremy:Miss Intan.
Miss Intan:Yes,need any help?
Stella:Today's Erwins Birthday
Miss Intan:OMG Really?You want do hip hop for us?
Erwin:No,no!:P
Miss Intan:Class,let's sing a Birthday song for Erwin!!!

video
Towards the ending,almost forgot to record,haha.

Erwin was in such a jolly mood that he proposed to treat us dinner,our choice! So the question is where? Well when we think about food, it's SS2 but when we think about good expensive food its the Curve!! Hehe. It isn't in vain coz Erwin received a good gift from us.
A nice gift box illustrating the tribal 'Abu Family'

Once reached we urge Erwin to unveiled his gift.
It's a portable light glowing gummy toy which can be
charge before use [Lost fan: look at the parking number
]

video

*flashback:
Jeremy:Hey, why don't we get the Mariah Carey new album for him?
Fish:It's not out yet.
(in ikea)
Erwin:Wah, this lights so nice eh. I wan buy.
Fish+Jeremy:(bends on lower shelves)
Fish:Hey why don't we get that for him
Jeremy:Good Idea
Fish+Jeremy:(unbend)
Jeremy:Hey Erwin I think you should wait for the price to drop.(Yeah, it's kinda expensive)Maybe next month.(It won't)
Erwin:Oh, Ok then.
Fish:Hey I want to go toilet,u all walk first.
(Purchase the good)
Later
Fish:The toilet very nice :D (pass parking ticket to Erwin(who buys some other stuffs too) to receive the free parking privilege.
Jeremy:*psst...Fish,you didn't use the parking ticket when you buy the light just now?
Fish:Make it look more real ma :D

Forgot to snap a close up of the gift=_= but!but! it bears a little resemblance to this creature:
Well, maybe just 50%

We haven decided what to eat till we see this:
Haha what a coincidence it's a Tuesday!
It's a good thing Erwin believes in fate :P
[Lost fan: look at the price below a feet]


Indulge in whatever

When chefs go bored

"This girl eats so much"

Big eater

More big eaters!!!

Reserved

awwww...

Inspired by a movie in February 2008

Inspired by a musical movie

Inspired by someone from Fleet Street

Inspired by a demon barber

Inspired by Sweeney Todd

Inspired by Urban Ninja

The A minor crew pose!An impromptu one =_=

The thing about the buffet is that drinks aren't included, so smart of them indeed;so we head to the nearest cheapest grocery :P

Cost Saving Strategy

Next stop,if you're a fan of Erwin's you would've know he sings :D

Erwin's amazing singing was interrupted with
the birthday cake ceremony!
The TV played the birthday song with
the Tomato Man cartoon in it o.O

Woo nice lighting...

Fish keep choosing Hokkien songs, lol!

-Jeremy Song


Monday, March 03, 2008

Two Roads Diverged In A White City

(featuring:Kamarul,Fyz and Menaka)
This morning, we had individual presentation on Creative Expression subject.We were suppose to present any piece of artwork from the Balai Seni Lukis Art Gallery that we personally 'feel'. Which brings us to *flashback (1 week ago)











Once arrived we quickly head towards the gallery's auditorium room for some expressive performance of some random artist we never even heard of.

The stage for the artist

One of the artist proves to be memorable in his deliverance of a 'sajak'. He withdrew a rolled up scroll from a traditional looking container(probably to give it a authentic and classy feel). He unwraps it and begin reciting in a very passionate and emotional way:

Yang bodoh dikatakan cerdik,
Yang cerdik dikatakan tuli,
Yang kotor dikatakan bersih,
Yang bersih dikatakan kotor,
Yang besar dikatakan kecil,
Yang kecil dikatakan besar,
Yang tinggi dikatakan rendah
Yang rendah dikatakan kecil,
janganlah disongsangkan.

"Excellent speech!"




Bizarre and unique art piece

Guess what building is in the background-it's KLCC,choi!

One of the ancient portraits revealed to have a similarity
in Fiz's face. Talk about long lost descendant!!!


Yeah, if you guys ever heard of this it's still incomplete.


The yet to be 1 kilometer of
sketch
representing the world

Later,something very tragic happen that has never occur in the A minor history!The A minor split paths.......just for a few hours :D

Me and Erwin embark to Kuala Lumpur's Pavillion while the rest headed to a concert.Well it's no ordinary concert....


They spent RM398 for this!!!
That's like 4 days of Jogoya food.

So it's just both of us here

Later we had some crazy karaoke sessions in Red Box Plus.We can choose ANY free drink we want from the menu and Erwin ordered ice lemon tea=_=Whens it's just two people you don't have to compete that much who's gonna sing.Haha.

video
I tell you Erwin can seriously sing, even hitting
Mariah Carey's notes.By the way he's a big fan of hers.

Next stop for us is Starbucks.I ordered some kind of caramel thing; still prefer tea to coffee though.

Erwin chose a good spot to watch movie trailers=_=

Then we headed to Times bookstores just opposite and Erwin got himself some '10000 (not sure if that's the right quantity)question' how to raised cats.Yeah Erwin loves cats too,always calls them 'neko-chan' whenever he sees one.

Then when it's time we proceed for our movie:

Erwin: I like it a lot ,I think it's really nice[9/10]
Jeremy:Nah, typical with cool teleporting-cum-fighting moves[6/10]

When Kamarul picked us up, they were watching another Jay chou tour-dvd in the Toyota Unser =_= Talk about concert's after effects.Oh by the way Erwin lost his voice, yeah I tell you he really really sings!!!

-Jeremy Song